Recent Features

SliderCuts Blog - Shaping Up Culture
The Process

The Process

The last year has been amazing for me. I feel like I’ve been blessed and I’m super grateful for the year I’ve had.Firstly, I built a team. I got a PA and a publicist. I’ve worked with numerous magazines including GQ, TimeOut, The Guardian, The Evening Standard,...

BASIC INFO

________________________

Full Name

Gary Vaynerchuk

Other names

Garyvee

Born

November 14, 1975 (age 44)
Babruysk, Soviet Union

Website

garyvaynerchuk.com

Social
Facebook
Instagram
GaryVee TV
Main YouTube Channel
LinkedIn
Twitter
Pinterest
TikTok
Discord
Snapchat

Contact

Recent Press

BIOGRAPHY

Mark Maciver, aka SliderCuts, has been cutting hair professionally since 2003. During that time, he has nurtured an impressive client list, which includes basketball player Lebron James, world heavyweight champion boxer Anthony Joshua, TV personality Reggie Yates and high-hitting UK rappers Stormzy and Tinie Tempah, amongst others. With over 89k followers on Instagram, and 20,000 subscribers on YouTube, SliderCuts has travelled the globe cutting hair, making him a worldwide renowned barber. His razor-sharp skills make him an expert figure in his field, and his vast knowledge and business acumen has made him a trusted figure within the wider community. As a result, Mark was recognised for his position as one of the UK’s top black business people following his win at the acclaimed Black British Business Awards in 2018, and was nominated for a prestigious Evening Standard Business Award in 2019.

read full biography here